Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/10881597

Scbm Services Limited

Private Limited Company · London

Creditors Voluntary Liquidation (CVL)United KingdomIncorporated 2017Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2018-07-31 · GBP

Net assets
£1,297
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£10,324
Creditors < 1 year
£12,111
Equity
£1,297
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2018-07-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,297
Equity£1,297
Assets
Fixed assets£3,084
Current assets£10,324
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£12,111
Net current assets−£1,787
Assets less current liabilities£1,297
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Liquidation.
All Assets · created 2025-09-01
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-07-01
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2025-04-28
—
Outstanding
Show 1 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2021-08-31 · satisfied 2022-07-20
—
Satisfied