Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/10896992

Guild Capital Services Limited

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2018-08-31 · GBP

Net assets
£26,935
Cash
£2,746
Turnover
£950
Profit / loss
−£8,065
Current assets
£99,335
Creditors < 1 year
£60,400
Equity
£26,935
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2018-08-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£26,935
Equity£26,935
Assets
Current assets£99,335
Cash at bank£2,746
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£60,400
Net current assets£38,935
Profit & loss
Turnover£950
Operating profit−£8,065
Profit before tax−£8,065
Profit / loss−£8,065
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.

No charges available in our records.