Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/12045487

Herringate Construction Limited

Company profile · Nottingham

DissolvedUnited KingdomIncorporated 2019
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2020-06-30 · GBP

Net assets
£7,839
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£126,571
Creditors < 1 year
£135,892
Equity
£7,839
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2020-06-30
Balance sheet
Net assets£7,839
Equity£7,839
Assets
Fixed assets£3,750
Current assets£126,571
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£135,892
Creditors after one year£2,268
Net current assets−£9,321
Assets less current liabilities£5,571
People
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.
All Assets · created 2020-09-18
—
Outstanding