Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/12760681

Nu Space Homes (Green Hammerton) Limited

Private Limited Company · Leeds

AdministrationUnited KingdomIncorporated 2020Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2021-07-31 · GBP

Net assets
£87
Cash
£21,620
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£2,548,135
Creditors < 1 year
£389,657
Equity
£87
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2021-07-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£87
Equity£87
Assets
Current assets£2,548,135
Cash at bank£21,620
Debtors£325,112
Stock£2,201,403
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£389,657
Creditors after one year£2,158,391
Net current assets£2,158,478
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: In Administration.

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

3 links
Elite Property Holdings (Heslington) Ltd
1 director continued here after this company closed · 17 days apart · 63% name match
57%
Elite UK Homes Bryant House Ltd
1 director continued here after this company closed · 115 days apart · 61% name match
56%
Scorpious (Eckington) Ltd
1 director continued here after this company closed · 182 days apart · 64% name match
47%
All Assets · created 2021-03-10
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2021-03-10
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2021-03-10
—
Outstanding