Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14571921

Rb Radiant Limited

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · Company accounts

Net assets
£15,195,386
Cash
£853,078
Turnover
£4,515,214
Profit / loss
£611,630
Current assets
£2,395,919
Creditors < 1 year
£2,429,434
Equity
£15,195,386
Average employees
26

Balance-sheet trend

Currency not tagged · company

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods

Some figures were read by AI from scanned accounts, so small errors are possible. View the filed accounts

Reported figures2025-12-31Company · AI-read2024-12-31Company · AI-read
Balance sheet
Net assets15,195,38615,983,756
Equity15,195,38615,983,756
Share capital33
Retained earnings2,887,5702,275,940
Assets
Fixed assets15,260,99116,463,067
Property, plant & equipment15,260,99116,463,067
Current assets2,395,9191,874,212
Cash at bank853,078461,856
Debtors1,425,8641,278,011
Stock116,977134,345
Liabilities
Creditors within one year2,429,4342,353,523
Creditors after one year32,090—
Net current assets-33,515-479,311
Assets less current liabilities15,227,47615,983,756
Profit & loss
Turnover4,515,2144,475,642
Cost of sales3,578,9943,523,008
Gross profit936,220952,634
Administrative expenses313,137375,704
Operating profit623,083576,930
Profit before tax623,083576,930
Tax11,45311,162
Profit / loss611,630565,768
Operating costs
Depreciation863,159748,944
Audit fees31,52412,098
People & pay
Average employees2622
Staff costs928,073926,634
Wages & salaries928,073926,634
Source evidenceView filing View filing

From the accounts

What the accounts for 2025-12-31 say about themselves, read by AI from the scanned filing.

Auditor
Forvis Mazars LLP
Audit opinion
Clean (unmodified)
Immediate parent
RB Shipping (UK) Limited
Ultimate parent
RB International (UK) Limited
Ultimate controlling party
RB International Limited
Accounts
Small company · FRS 101
Approved
2026-09-14
Related parties (2)
  • Rubicon Maritime UK Limited (formerly RB British Marine UK Ltd) · another related party · Vessel technical and commercial management services provided during the year · $270,000 (2024: $270,000)
  • Rubicon Maritime UK Limited (formerly RB British Marine UK Ltd) · another related party · Balance recorded in other debtors · $82,938 (2024: $438)
Share classes (2)
  • 1 Ordinary share of $1
  • 2 Ordinary share of £1
Events after the year end (1)
  • There have been no significant events affecting the company between 31 December 2025 and the date of approval of these financial statements that require adjustment to, or disclosure in, these financial statements.

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.