Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14602438

The Crown (Marcham) Ltd

Private Limited Company · Culham

Active - Proposal to Strike offUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£221,000
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£10,000
Creditors < 1 year
£240,000
Equity
£221,000
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£221,000
Equity£221,000
Assets
Fixed assets£450,000
Current assets£10,000
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£240,000
Creditors after one year£0
Provisions£0
Net current assets−£230,000
Assets less current liabilities£221,000
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Active - Proposal to Strike off.
Unknown · created 2025-03-10
—
Outstanding
Show 1 satisfied / released
Fixed · created 2023-07-27 · satisfied 2025-03-19
—
Satisfied