Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14694059

Ridge Birmingham Tc Limited

Private Limited Company · Oxford

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-12-31 · GBP

Net assets
£73,296
Cash
£556,606
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£593,677
Creditors < 1 year
£520,381
Equity
£73,296
Average employees
4

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-12-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£73,296
Equity£73,296
Assets
Current assets£593,677
Cash at bank£556,606
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£520,381
Net current assets£73,296
Assets less current liabilities£73,296
People
Average employees4
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2024-04-19
—
Outstanding
Show 2 satisfied / released
Fixed · created 2023-04-21 · satisfied 2026-06-22
—
Satisfied
All Assets · created 2023-04-21 · satisfied 2026-06-22
—
Satisfied