Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14835000

Motor Giant (Peterborough) Ltd

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles · Peterborough

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-04-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£17,057
Cash
£7,800
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£127,980
Creditors < 1 year
£37,333
Equity
£17,057
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-04-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£17,057
Equity£17,057
Assets
Current assets£127,980
Cash at bank£7,800
Stock£120,180
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£37,333
Creditors after one year£73,590
Net current assets£90,647
Assets less current liabilities£90,647
People
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2026-01-08
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2026-01-08
—
Outstanding