Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15103737

Powered Machine Repair Ltd

Private Limited Company · Swindon

Active - Proposal to Strike offUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-08-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£5,947
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£11,185
Creditors < 1 year
£2,744
Equity
£5,947
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-08-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£5,947
Equity£5,947
Assets
Fixed assets£7,506
Current assets£11,185
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£2,744
Net current assets£8,441
Assets less current liabilities£15,947
People
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Active - Proposal to Strike off.
Fixed · created 2024-07-29
—
Outstanding