Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15126766

Shoo 677 Limited

Private Limited Company · Thatcham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-01-31 · GBP · Group accounts

Net assets
−£613,275
Cash
£286,607
Turnover
£9,585,709
Profit / loss
−£709,275
Current assets
£8,256,830
Creditors < 1 year
£10,447,851
Equity
−£613,275
Average employees
109

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · consolidated

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-01-31Group
Balance sheet
Net assets−£613,275
Equity−£613,275
Assets
Fixed assets£16,352,393
Intangible assets£10,271,579
Property, plant & equipment£6,080,814
Current assets£8,256,830
Cash at bank£286,607
Stock£4,188,202
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£10,447,851
Creditors after one year£14,238,090
Provisions£536,557
Net current assets−£2,191,021
Assets less current liabilities£14,161,372
Profit & loss
Turnover£9,585,709
Gross profit£3,232,651
Operating profit£171,955
Profit before tax−£754,313
Profit / loss−£709,275
People
Average employees109
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2024-08-27
—
Outstanding