Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15209836

Jacks & Wang Limited

Buying and selling of own real estate · Epsom

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-10-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£15,017
Cash
£516
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£19,893
Creditors < 1 year
£408,772
Equity
£15,017
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

3 periods
Reported figures2025-10-31Company2024-10-31Company2023-10-12Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£15,017——
Equity£15,017——
Assets
Fixed assets£373,862——
Property, plant & equipment£373,862£11,000£0
Current assets£19,893——
Cash at bank£516——
Stock£19,377——
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£408,772——
Net current assets−£388,879——
Assets less current liabilities£15,017——
People
Average employees0——
Source evidenceView filing View filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-08-21
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2026-02-20
—
Outstanding