Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15258449

Dixon Holdings (St Neots) Limited

Private Limited Company · Oxford

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£989,744
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,323,834
Creditors < 1 year
£334,140
Equity
£989,744
Average employees
0.01

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£989,744
Equity£989,744
Assets
Fixed assets£44
Current assets£1,323,834
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£334,140
Net current assets£989,694
Assets less current liabilities£989,744
People
Average employees0.01
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2024-06-13
—
Outstanding
Show 1 satisfied / released
Fixed · created 2024-07-18 · satisfied 2024-11-01
—
Satisfied