Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15299835

El-Gs Investment Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Luton

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-11-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£35,085
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£482
Creditors < 1 year
£50,778
Equity
£35,085
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-11-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£35,085
Equity£35,085
Assets
Fixed assets£475,000
Current assets£482
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£50,778
Creditors after one year£459,789
Net current assets−£50,296
Assets less current liabilities£424,704
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Property · created 2024-08-16
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2024-08-16
—
Outstanding