Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15317152

Quantum Nova Limited

Private Limited Company · Kington

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-11-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,818
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£124
Creditors < 1 year
£189,000
Equity
£1,818
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-11-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,818
Equity£1,818
Assets
Fixed assets£187,058
Current assets£124
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£189,000
Net current assets−£188,876
Assets less current liabilities£1,818
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-10-12
—
Outstanding