Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15333491

Hartdene Homes Rc Limited

Private Limited Company · Brockenhurst

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£196,037
Cash
£1,912
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£196,036
Current assets
£5,811,442
Creditors < 1 year
£4,809,697
Equity
£196,037
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31Company2023-12-06Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£196,037—
Equity£196,037—
Assets
Current assets£5,811,442—
Cash at bank£1,912—
Debtors£1,667,191—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£4,809,697—
Creditors after one year£805,708—
Net current assets£1,001,745—
Profit & loss
Profit / loss£196,036—
People
Average employees2—
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-10-08
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2024-09-27
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2024-03-28
—
Outstanding
Show 5 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2024-02-21 · satisfied 2026-10-12
—
Satisfied
All Assets · created 2024-02-21 · satisfied 2026-10-12
—
Satisfied
Property · created 2023-12-22 · satisfied 2026-10-12
—
Satisfied
All Assets · created 2023-12-22 · satisfied 2026-10-12
—
Satisfied
Property · created 2023-12-22 · satisfied 2026-10-12
—
Satisfied