Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15391217

Wardour Castle Limited

Private Limited Company · Salisbury

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£210,849
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,796,669
Creditors < 1 year
£5,724,534
Equity
£210,849
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£210,849
Equity£210,849
Assets
Fixed assets£3,717,016
Property, plant & equipment£3,717,016
Current assets£1,796,669
Debtors£1,796,669
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£5,724,534
Net current assets−£3,927,865
Assets less current liabilities−£210,849
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Show 3 satisfied / released
Property · created 2024-08-21 · satisfied 2026-07-30
—
Satisfied
All Assets · created 2024-08-21 · satisfied 2026-07-30
—
Satisfied
Property · created 2024-02-16 · satisfied 2024-08-08
—
Satisfied