Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15427315

Charlton Properties Group Limited

Private Limited Company · Blyth

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,066
Cash
£864
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
—
Creditors < 1 year
£56,748
Equity
£1,066
Average employees
0.01

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,066
Equity£1,066
Assets
Fixed assets£56,950
Property, plant & equipment£534
Cash at bank£864
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£56,748
Net current assets−£55,884
Assets less current liabilities£1,066
People
Average employees0.01
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-07-27
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-12-16
—
Outstanding