Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15431811

Aml North West Limited

Private Limited Company · Liverpool

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£18,680
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£12,841
Creditors < 1 year
£587,520
Equity
£18,680
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£18,680
Equity£18,680
Assets
Fixed assets£1,678,870
Current assets£12,841
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£587,520
Creditors after one year£1,122,871
Net current assets−£574,679
Assets less current liabilities£1,104,191
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-09-29
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2026-09-29
—
Outstanding
Show 6 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2024-09-17 · satisfied 2026-10-05
—
Satisfied
Unknown · created 2024-09-17 · satisfied 2026-10-05
—
Satisfied
Floating · created 2024-02-20 · satisfied 2026-10-05
—
Satisfied
Fixed · created 2024-02-20 · satisfied 2026-10-05
—
Satisfied
Floating · created 2024-02-20 · satisfied 2026-10-05
—
Satisfied
Property · created 2024-02-20 · satisfied 2026-10-05
—
Satisfied