Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15545705

Henley Road Pharm Ltd

Dispensing chemist in specialised stores · Coventry

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£17,666
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£279,081
Creditors < 1 year
£261,415
Equity
£17,666
Average employees
8

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£17,666
Equity£17,666
Assets
Current assets£279,081
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£261,415
Net current assets£17,666
Assets less current liabilities£17,666
People
Average employees8
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.