Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15646327

Dn And J Ltd

Development of building projects · Hemel Hempstead

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-04-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£417
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£9,942
Creditors < 1 year
£10,359
Equity
£417
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-04-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£417
Equity£417
Assets
Current assets£9,942
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£10,359
Net current assets−£417
Assets less current liabilities£417
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-09-15
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2026-09-15
—
Outstanding