Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15649185

Reaching Beyond Properties Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Wigan

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-04-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£327
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£2,060
Creditors < 1 year
£2,387
Equity
£327
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-04-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£327
Equity£327
Assets
Fixed assets£306,874
Current assets£2,060
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£2,387
Creditors after one year£306,874
Net current assets−£327
Assets less current liabilities£306,547
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2025-02-27
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2024-07-05
—
Outstanding