Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15727229

Pines Waterfront CIC

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Community Interest Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£902,696
Cash
£1
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,167,777
Creditors < 1 year
£2,003,798
Equity
£902,696
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£902,696
Equity£902,696
Assets
Fixed assets£1,738,717
Intangible assets£0
Property, plant & equipment£1,738,717
Current assets£1,167,777
Cash at bank£1
Debtors£1,167,776
Stock£0
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£2,003,798
Creditors after one year£0
Provisions£0
Net current assets−£836,021
Assets less current liabilities£902,696
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.