Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15801527

Maher Motors Oldham Ltd

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles · Oldham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-06-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£21,911
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£70,894
Creditors < 1 year
£232,274
Equity
£21,911
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-06-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£21,911
Equity£21,911
Assets
Fixed assets£183,291
Current assets£70,894
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£232,274
Net current assets−£161,380
Assets less current liabilities£21,911
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2025-11-17
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-11-17
—
Outstanding