Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15826544

Affect Property Limited

Development of building projects · Colchester

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-07-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£9,494
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£13,796
Creditors < 1 year
£213,899
Equity
£9,494
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-07-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£9,494
Equity£9,494
Assets
Fixed assets£925,000
Current assets£13,796
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£213,899
Creditors after one year£715,403
Net current assets−£200,103
Assets less current liabilities£724,897
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Show 1 satisfied / released
Floating · created 2025-06-16 · satisfied 2026-07-22
—
Satisfied