Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15884574

Clarity Edinburgh Ltd

Private Limited Company · Preston

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-06-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£703,022
Cash
£263,910
Turnover
£69,700
Profit / loss
−£1,096,978
Current assets
£1,880,910
Creditors < 1 year
£2,343,506
Equity
£703,022
Average employees
7

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2025-06-30Company2024-08-06Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£703,022£0
Equity£703,022£0
Assets
Fixed assets£1,403,968—
Property, plant & equipment£1,403,968—
Current assets£1,880,910—
Cash at bank£263,910—
Stock£29,939—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£2,343,506—
Creditors after one year£62,176—
Net current assets−£462,596—
Assets less current liabilities£941,372—
Profit & loss
Turnover£69,700—
Gross profit−£56,075—
Operating profit−£922,805—
Profit before tax−£924,929—
Profit / loss−£1,096,978—
People
Average employees70
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2026-03-04
—
Outstanding