Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15887439

City Gate (3) Limited

Buying and selling of own real estate · Leeds

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-08-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£100
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£3,600
Creditors < 1 year
£3,500
Equity
£100
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-08-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£100
Equity£100
Assets
Current assets£3,600
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£3,500
Net current assets£100
Assets less current liabilities£100
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-10-22
—
Outstanding