Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15959811

Richard Anness Property Ltd

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Rugby

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£8,257
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£710
Creditors < 1 year
£39,312
Equity
£8,257
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-09-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£8,257
Equity£8,257
Assets
Fixed assets£108,610
Current assets£710
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£39,312
Creditors after one year£78,265
Provisions£0
Net current assets−£38,602
Assets less current liabilities£70,008
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

5 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-06-03
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2026-05-08
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-10-10
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2024-12-19
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2024-12-19
—
Outstanding