Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15960701

Hampson Risk Securities Ltd

Non-life insurance · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
—
Cash
£62,506
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£65,263
Current assets
—
Creditors < 1 year
£676,242
Equity
£64,668
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods

Some figures were read by AI from scanned accounts, so small errors are possible. View the filed accounts

Reported figures2025-12-31Company · AI-read
Balance sheet
Equity£64,668
Share capital£100
Retained earnings£64,568
Assets
Investments£872,394
Cash at bank£62,506
Debtors£765,938
Liabilities
Creditors£706,331
Creditors within one year£676,242
Creditors after one year£30,089
Provisions£9,517
Assets less current liabilities£2,234,642
Profit & loss
Profit before tax£85,660
Tax£20,397
Profit / loss£65,263
Operating costs
Audit fees£362
Cash flow
Cash from operations£436,623
Source evidenceView filing

From the accounts

What the accounts for 2025-12-31 say about themselves, read by AI from the scanned filing.

Auditor
PKF Littlejohn LLP
Audit opinion
Clean (unmodified)
Immediate parent
Hampson Investments Ltd
Ultimate controlling party
Hampson Investments Ltd
Accounts
FRS 102
Approved
2026-09-14, signed by J A Hampson
Related parties (1)
  • the Directors · Directors · Loans to and from the Company; balance due to/(from) the Company at the balance sheet date · £(100)
Share classes (1)
  • 100 Ordinary of £1
Events after the year end (1)
  • There are no post balance sheet events to be disclosed.

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.