Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15964701

Sg Im Holding Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£16,181,260
Cash
£3,243
Turnover
£469,665
Profit / loss
£356,851
Current assets
£3,243
Creditors < 1 year
£6,558,163
Equity
£16,181,260
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods

Some figures were read by AI from scanned accounts, so small errors are possible. View the filed accounts

Reported figures2025-12-31Company · AI-read
Balance sheet
Net assets£16,181,260
Equity£16,181,260
Share capital£2
Retained earnings£356,851
Assets
Fixed assets£22,736,180
Investments£22,736,180
Current assets£3,243
Cash at bank£3,243
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£6,558,163
Net current assets−£6,554,920
Profit & loss
Turnover£469,665
Administrative expenses£459,743
Operating profit£9,922
Interest receivable£1,002,020
Interest payable£655,091
Profit before tax£356,851
Profit / loss£356,851
Operating costs
Audit fees£3,000
Cash flow
Cash from operations−£536,275
People & pay
Average employees1
Wages & salaries£227,313
Social security costs£34,745
Pension costs£1,541
Source evidenceView filing

From the accounts

What the accounts for 2025-12-31 say about themselves, read by AI from the scanned filing.

Auditor
Gerald Edelman LLP
Audit opinion
Clean (unmodified)
Ultimate parent
SG Elvirian Platform AB
Ultimate controlling party
A Pouya
Accounts
Medium-sized company · FRS 102
Approved
2026-09-16, signed by J Holm
Subsidiaries (4)
  • iStorage Holdings Limited · 100% · England
  • iStorage Limited · 100% · England
  • iStorage LLC · 100% · USA
  • Interactive Media Corp. · 100% · USA
Turnover by segment (2)
  • Recharge income: 469,665 (2025-12-31)
  • UK: 469,665 (2025-12-31)
Share classes (1)
  • 2 Ordinary shares of £1 each of £1
Contingent liabilities (1)
  • There is a fixed charge over the company's present and future right, title and interest in iStorage Holdings Limited. This charge is in favor of Nordea Bank ABP, filial i Sverige and is in respect of a related company's facility loan amounting to £5.85m.

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-09-09
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-01-24
—
Outstanding