Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15987214

Connect Property Solutions (Sw) Ltd

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Bristol

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£24,338
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£12,078
Creditors < 1 year
£2,400
Equity
£24,338
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-09-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£24,338
Equity£24,338
Assets
Fixed assets£754,245
Current assets£12,078
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£2,400
Creditors after one year£739,585
Net current assets£9,678
Assets less current liabilities£763,923
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

8 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-09-09
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2026-09-09
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2026-05-01
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2026-05-01
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2026-04-24
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2026-04-09
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-09-17
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-07-04
—
Outstanding
Show 7 satisfied / released
Floating · created 2025-12-16 · satisfied 2026-09-29
—
Satisfied
Fixed · created 2025-12-16 · satisfied 2026-09-29
—
Satisfied
Floating · created 2025-12-16 · satisfied 2026-01-08
—
Satisfied
Fixed · created 2025-10-31 · satisfied 2026-05-13
—
Satisfied
Floating · created 2025-10-31 · satisfied 2026-07-27
—
Satisfied
Fixed · created 2025-08-13 · satisfied 2026-07-27
—
Satisfied
Fixed · created 2024-12-12 · satisfied 2026-07-27
—
Satisfied