Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16011366

Todaj Property Ltd

Manufacture of flat glass · Waltham Cross

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-10-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£14,869
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£3,155
Creditors < 1 year
£193,432
Equity
£14,869
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-10-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£14,869
Equity£14,869
Assets
Fixed assets£498,892
Current assets£3,155
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£193,432
Creditors after one year£323,484
Net current assets−£190,277
Assets less current liabilities£308,615
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-02-28
—
Outstanding