Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16022236

Hakeemyar Ltd

Manufacture of flat glass · Hounslow

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-10-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£25,113
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£64,825
Creditors < 1 year
£286,414
Equity
£25,113
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-10-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£25,113
Equity£25,113
Assets
Fixed assets£708,351
Current assets£64,825
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£286,414
Creditors after one year£511,875
Net current assets−£221,589
Assets less current liabilities£486,762
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges