Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16034887

Traq Ltd

Private Limited Company · Brighton

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-09-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,275,542
Cash
£1,578
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£181,655
Creditors < 1 year
£210,882
Equity
£1,275,542
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-09-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,275,542
Equity£1,275,542
Assets
Fixed assets£2,572,938
Current assets£181,655
Cash at bank£1,578
Debtors£180,077
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£210,882
Creditors after one year£1,193,665
Provisions£74,504
Net current assets−£29,227
Assets less current liabilities£2,543,711
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

7 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-08-12
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2026-08-12
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2026-08-12
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2026-08-12
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2026-01-21
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding
Show 6 satisfied / released
Property · created 2025-05-23 · satisfied 2026-08-13
—
Satisfied
Floating · created 2025-05-23 · satisfied 2026-08-13
—
Satisfied
All Assets · created 2025-05-19 · satisfied 2026-08-12
—
Satisfied
Property · created 2025-05-19 · satisfied 2026-08-12
—
Satisfied
Property · created 2025-05-12 · satisfied 2026-08-13
—
Satisfied
Floating · created 2025-05-12 · satisfied 2026-08-13
—
Satisfied