Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16057045

5 Carfax Limited

Private Limited Company · Edgware

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£2,449
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£154
Creditors < 1 year
£412,443
Equity
£2,449
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£2,449
Equity£2,449
Assets
Fixed assets£409,840
Current assets£154
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£412,443
Net current assets−£412,289
Assets less current liabilities£2,449
People
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2025-03-10
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-03-10
—
Outstanding