Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16111507

Jowett Residential Ltd Ltd

Private Limited Company · Codicote

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£21,247
Cash
£12,785
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£305,447
Creditors < 1 year
£574,427
Equity
−£21,247
Average employees
0.02

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£21,247
Equity−£21,247
Assets
Current assets£305,447
Cash at bank£12,785
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£574,427
Creditors after one year£370,267
Net current assets−£268,980
Assets less current liabilities£349,020
People
Average employees0.02
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

7 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-06-03
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2026-06-03
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2026-04-16
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-08-15
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-08-08
—
Outstanding