Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16114106

Wa Carter Ltd

Private Limited Company · Taunton

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£39,552
Cash
£103,263
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£119,045
Creditors < 1 year
£85,422
Equity
£39,552
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£39,552
Equity£39,552
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£247,905
Current assets£119,045
Cash at bank£103,263
Debtors£15,782
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£85,422
Creditors after one year£180,000
Provisions£61,976
Net current assets£33,623
Assets less current liabilities£281,528
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-06-18
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2026-06-18
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding
Show 1 satisfied / released
Fixed · created 2025-03-03 · satisfied 2026-09-02
—
Satisfied