Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16126265

Freeport Leasing Ltd

Private Limited Company · Leigh On Sea

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£3,115
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£5,927
Creditors < 1 year
£139,122
Equity
£3,115
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£3,115
Equity£3,115
Assets
Fixed assets£431,720
Current assets£5,927
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£139,122
Net current assets−£133,195
Assets less current liabilities£298,525
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-08-21
—
Outstanding