Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16166631

Rose Developments Midlands Ltd

Private Limited Company · Warwick

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£124
Cash
£69
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£10,290
Creditors < 1 year
£10,414
Equity
£124
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£124
Equity£124
Assets
Current assets£10,290
Cash at bank£69
Debtors£10,221
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£10,414
Net current assets−£124
People
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
—
Outstanding