Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16179005

King'S Cheshire Property Ltd

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Chester

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£5,757
Cash
£528
Turnover
£13,206
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£528
Creditors < 1 year
—
Equity
£5,757
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£5,757
Equity£5,757
Assets
Fixed assets£88,583
Property, plant & equipment£88,583
Current assets£528
Cash at bank£528
Liabilities
Creditors after one year£94,968
Net current assets£528
Assets less current liabilities£89,211
Profit & loss
Turnover£13,206
Gross profit£12,283
Operating profit−£5,958
Profit before tax−£5,958
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2026-10-02
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2026-02-06
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-08-08
—
Outstanding