Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16180028

Parish Caruano Ltd

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · Cardiff

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£4,122,404
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£22,756
Creditors < 1 year
£233,901
Equity
£4,122,404
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£4,122,404
Equity£4,122,404
Assets
Fixed assets£6,594,250
Current assets£22,756
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£233,901
Creditors after one year£2,259,201
Net current assets−£211,145
Assets less current liabilities£6,383,105
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2025-07-21
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2025-07-21
—
Outstanding