Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16191502

Apem Midco Limited

Private Limited Company · Stockport

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£46,704,000
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£53,637,000
Creditors < 1 year
£6,307,000
Equity
£46,704,000
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods

Some figures were read by AI from scanned accounts, so small errors are possible. View the filed accounts

Reported figures2025-12-31Company · AI-read
Balance sheet
Net assets£46,704,000
Equity£46,704,000
Assets
Current assets£53,637,000
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£6,307,000
Creditors after one year£47,332,000
Net current assets£47,330,000
Assets less current liabilities£94,036,000
Profit & loss
Operating profit−£2,000
Profit before tax−£2,000
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Show 3 satisfied / released
Floating · created 2025-04-22 · satisfied 2026-02-12
—
Satisfied
All Assets · created 2025-03-11 · satisfied 2025-04-24
—
Satisfied
—
Satisfied