Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16192202

Fortys Capital 4 Limited

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£90,378
Cash
£59,470
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£13,066,039
Creditors < 1 year
£12,975,661
Equity
£90,378
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-01-3112 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£90,378
Equity£90,378
Assets
Current assets£13,066,039
Cash at bank£59,470
Debtors£13,006,569
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£12,975,661
People & pay
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2026-10-09
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-05-28
—
Outstanding