Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16215440

Gladius Motors Ltd

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles · Gloucester

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£69,762
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£101,174
Creditors < 1 year
£33,922
Equity
£69,762
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£69,762
Equity£69,762
Assets
Fixed assets£2,510
Property, plant & equipment£2,510
Current assets£101,174
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£33,922
Net current assets£67,252
Assets less current liabilities£69,762
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges