Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16264722

Rbs Capital Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · Long Eaton

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-02-28 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£169,459
Cash
£22,440
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£23,390
Creditors < 1 year
£53,653
Equity
£169,459
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-02-28Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£169,459
Equity£169,459
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£1,170,000
Current assets£23,390
Cash at bank£22,440
Debtors£950
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£53,653
Creditors after one year£890,004
Provisions£80,274
Net current assets−£30,263
Assets less current liabilities£1,139,737
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2026-08-18
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2026-02-20
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2026-02-20
—
Outstanding
Show 2 satisfied / released
Floating · created 2025-07-18 · satisfied 2026-07-30
—
Satisfied
Floating · created 2025-06-27 · satisfied 2026-07-30
—
Satisfied