Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16298713

Fibrenest Limited

Other telecommunications activities · Bury St. Edmunds

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£9,145,911
Cash
£262,162
Turnover
£8,193,961
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£10,360,339
Creditors < 1 year
£66,337,177
Equity
£9,145,911
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods

Some figures were read by AI from scanned accounts, so small errors are possible. View the filed accounts

Reported figures2025-12-31Company · AI-read
Balance sheet
Net assets£9,145,911
Equity£9,145,911
Assets
Fixed assets£75,981,966
Property, plant & equipment£75,981,966
Current assets£10,360,339
Cash at bank£262,162
Debtors£1,835,797
Stock£8,262,380
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£66,337,177
Provisions£10,859,217
Net current assets−£55,976,838
Assets less current liabilities£20,005,128
Profit & loss
Turnover£8,193,961
Gross profit£3,403,538
Operating profit£1,315,161
Profit before tax£142,168
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.