Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16304872

Marcy Ltd

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-02-28 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£2,347
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£15,104
Creditors < 1 year
£613,049
Equity
£2,347
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-02-2812 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£2,347
Equity£2,347
Assets
Fixed assets£2,324,225
Current assets£15,104
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£613,049
Creditors after one year£1,819,125
Net current assets−£502,753
Assets less current liabilities£1,821,472
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

8 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2026-04-29
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2026-04-29
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-06-12
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-06-12
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-06-12
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-06-12
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-06-12
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-06-12
—
Outstanding