Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16338084

Glams Property Limited

Buying and selling of own real estate · Wolverhampton

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£32,605
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£25,400
Creditors < 1 year
£7,625
Equity
£32,605
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-03-3112 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£32,605
Equity£32,605
Assets
Fixed assets£14,830
Current assets£25,400
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£7,625
Net current assets£17,775
Assets less current liabilities£32,605
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2026-06-08
—
Outstanding