Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16477741

Fairview Hotels (Rotherham) Limited

Hotels and similar accommodation · South Ruislip

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£531,954
Cash
£1,778
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£535,409
Creditors < 1 year
£1,667,755
Equity
−£531,954
Average employees
10

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods

Some figures were read by AI from scanned accounts, so small errors are possible. View the filed accounts

Reported figures2025-12-31Company · AI-read
Balance sheet
Net assets−£531,954
Equity−£531,954
Share capital£100
Retained earnings−£532,054
Assets
Fixed assets£638,878
Property, plant & equipment£638,878
Current assets£535,409
Cash at bank£1,778
Debtors£533,631
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,667,755
Provisions£38,486
Net current assets−£1,132,346
Assets less current liabilities−£493,468
People & pay
Average employees10
Source evidenceView filing

From the accounts

What the accounts for 2025-12-31 say about themselves, read by AI from the scanned filing.

Auditor
MHA Statutory Auditors
Immediate parent
Fairview Hotels Limited
Ultimate parent
Lonwar Industries International Limited
Accounts
Small company · FRS 102 Section 1A
Approved
2026-09-17
Share classes (1)
  • 100 ordinary of £1
Events after the year end (1)
  • Subsequent to this reporting date, the hotel refurbishment was completed and was fully operational on 01 February 2026.
Contingent liabilities (1)
  • The company has entered into cross guarantees in respect of the bank borrowings of the parent undertaking and subsidiaries, amounting to £87,998,222.

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2025-08-28
—
Outstanding