Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16667590

Jem (Hillington) Limited

Buying and selling of own real estate · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£672,555
Cash
£214,582
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£238,695
Creditors < 1 year
£258,140
Equity
£672,555
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£672,555
Equity£672,555
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£750,000
Current assets£238,695
Cash at bank£214,582
Debtors£24,113
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£258,140
Provisions£58,000
Net current assets−£19,445
Assets less current liabilities£730,555
People
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Show 2 satisfied / released
Unknown · created 2025-11-05 · satisfied 2025-12-05
—
Satisfied
Floating · created 2025-10-10 · satisfied 2025-12-05
—
Satisfied