Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/16802216

Halo Recruitment Group Ltd

Other activities of employment placement agencies · Feltham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2025Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2026-07-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£7,351
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£22,938
Creditors < 1 year
£16,170
Equity
£7,351
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2026-07-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£7,351
Equity£7,351
Assets
Fixed assets£583
Current assets£22,938
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£16,170
Net current assets£6,768
Assets less current liabilities£7,351
People
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2025-11-07
—
Outstanding